UPCOMING

2021

gr'Ambachting with claire rousay & Xaxi // finissage 1000 Ogen
Claire Rousay (US), Xaxi (BE)
Sat. 13 November 2021
gr'Ambacht, Mechelen
Goldblum Sun Chasin' Release Show
Goldblum (NL), Gaute Granli (NO), Dilian (US), 2GIRLSNAMEDSERGIO (BE), DJ Kim Sam Sung (BE)
Sun. 17 October 2021
Zonneklopper, Brussels
KRAAK FESTIVAL 2021
Cassis Cornuta (BE), Container (UK), Cucina Povera (FI), Dominique Grimaud (FR), EC Band (BE/US), Elisabeth Klinck (BE), Foudre Rockeur (FR), Heta Bilaletdin (FI), Ilpo Numminen (FI), Jon Dunbar & The Cheese Chandeliers (GR), Justine Grillet (BE), Le Diable Dégoûtant (FR), Michèle Bokanowski (FR), Million Brazilians (US), Simon Van Honacker (BE), soccer Committee (NL), Spuk Disk (BE/DE/DK)
Fri. 01 October 2021 — Sat. 02 October 2021
Het Bos, Antwerp
Zondag Acht Dagen
The Begotten (BE), KRAMP (BE), Miaux (BE), Roxane Métayer (FR)
Sun. 12 September 2021
De Koer, Ghent
KRUT FEST I
Drywud (FR), Horacio Pollard (DE), Jazzoux (FR), Radio Hito (BE), YOR (DE), Zoot Ruf Ski (BE)
Sun. 08 August 2021
Onder Stroom, Antwerp
KRAAKED OUT BEURS
Elvin Brandhi (UK), Tomi Yard (FR)
Fri. 16 July 2021
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
KRAAK x PUBLIEK PARK
Mentos Gulgendo (PL), Lukas De Clerck (BE), Venediktos Tempelboom (BE)
Fri. 02 July 2021
Citadelpark, Ghent
Ignatz Beachside Release Jam on the Pleasure Island
Ignatz (BE), ladr.ache (BE/FR), DJ Het Effekt (BE)
Sun. 20 June 2021
Pleasure Island, Oostende
Sound Installed: A Proto KRAAKFEST Hang
Clarice Calvo-Pinsolle (FR), Clara Lissens (BE), Léa Roger (FR), Vincent Van Dijck (BE)
Fri. 28 May 2021 — Sun. 30 May 2021
Het Bos, Antwerp
TOTAL STOOGE FM FEST
Karen Constance (UK), Nataly Hulikova (DE), Elisabeth Klinck (BE), Lamina (FR), Marc Matter (CH), Maggi Payne (US), Lucy Railton (UK), Simon Van Honacker (BE)
Fri. 23 April 2021
Radio Panik, ONLINE

2020

KRAAK ULLAKOLLA
Aylu, Beat Detectives, Gaute Granli, Giant Claw, Goldblum, Goldscammer, Guilhem All, Jukka Herva, Ka Baird, Pahat Kengat, Radio Hito, Regis Turner. Roxane Métayer, Samuli Tanner, YOR, Personal Music Assistants DJs
Tue. 29 December 2020 — Wed. 30 December 2020
SWGBBO,
Sound Sorcery Expanded
Vica Pacheco (MX/BE), Eve Aboulkheir (FR), Lamina (FR), Roméo Poirier (BE), Bear Bones, Lay Low (VE/BE), Gem&I DJ set
Sat. 12 September 2020
Microb',
Zondag Acht Dagen
Altitude 1000, Disposición Asoleada, Ignatz, Radio Hito, DJ Eric Kinny
Sun. 30 August 2020
De Koer, Ghent
KRAAK x Swallowing Helmets Dual Release Nite
KRAMP, Martirio, Red Brut, Weird Bitch
Thu. 13 August 2020
Recyclart,
KRAAK Festival 2020
Aylu (AR) - Crash Toto (BE,FR,IT) - Fiesta en el Vacio (AR/FR) - Fuji (BE/DE/JP) - Gaute Granli (NO) - Guilhem All (FR) - KRAMP (BE) - Kuupuu (FI) - Maria Violenza (IT) - Mesias Maiguashca (EC) - Orphan Fairytale (BE) - Quanta Qualia (BE/CL) - Radioactive Sparrow (UK) - Vica Pacheco (MX) - Yürgen Karle Trio (DE) - DJ Keta Bush (BE) - DJ Werner (DE)
Fri. 28 February 2020 — Sat. 29 February 2020
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
YOR LOVE 7" Release Show
YOR (DE), Acte Bonté (BE), Dogpeople (BE)
Sat. 25 January 2020
In De Ruimte, Ghent
Nieuwjaar's Fête
Linus Vandewolken (BE), Charlène Darling (FR), DJ Mogi (BE)
Sun. 12 January 2020
Pleasure Island, Oostende

2019

Shortchanged Blues
75 Dollar Bill (US), PEGA (PT), Klein Volk (BE)
Wed. 18 December 2019
De Koer, Ghent
De brokken gelijmd! Avant Guardian 15 Release
Roxane Métayer, Adjani, De Neus Van God
Thu. 12 December 2019
POK, Brussels
Eastern Daze VI
Razen & Oona Libens (BE/SE), Poor Isa (BE), KOKOKO! (CG), Raymonde (FR), Laura Cannell (UK) Marja Ahti (FI), Brìghde Chaimbeul (UK), Tallawit Timbouctou (MA), Mdou Moctar (NG), Sote (IR), Rojin Sharafi (IR), KAVIR (IR/BE)
Wed. 20 November 2019 — Sat. 23 November 2019
KASKcinema, Ghent School of Arts — Miry, Ghent Vooruit, Ghent
Coastal Space Jamming
Los Siquicos Litoraleños (AR), Ewa Justka (PL)
Fri. 15 November 2019
Brasserie Atlas, Brussels
BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 8
Katalin Ladik (RS), Loré Lixenberg (UK), Slow Reading Club (AU), Beyt Al Tapes (BE)
Fri. 01 November 2019
Q-O2, Brussels
Sludge Head Consortium
Bill Nace (US), Orphan Fairytale (BE), Kramp (BE)
Sat. 19 October 2019
Level Five, Brussels
Intestinocephalo CS launch
Giorgio Dursi (IT), Jason Kahn & Christian Wolfarth (US/CH)
Thu. 10 October 2019
AB Salon, Brussels
10 Years of Razen - LP launch
Razen (BE), Thomas Bloch & Pauline Haas (FR)
Sat. 28 September 2019
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
KRAAK at Meakusma 2019
Floris Vanhoof (BE), Het Interstedelijk Harmoniumverbond (BE), Köhn (BE)
Fri. 06 September 2019 — Mon. 09 September 2019
Kulturzentrum Alter Schlachthof , 4700 Eupen
De Nor and KRAAK present: Catherine Lamb / Al Fresco
Catherine Lamb (US), Al Fresco (UK)
Fri. 30 August 2019
De Nor, Antwerp
Broke(n) Myths of Summer
Polonius (EG/FR); Vica Pacheco (MEX/BE)
Sat. 22 June 2019
Luypaert , Brussels
KRAAK@UNIC: Sundown Crash
Ce Soir (FR), Owen Gardner (US)
Sat. 15 June 2019
UNIC, Aalst
FLORIS VANHOOF + HET INTERSTEDELIJK HARMONIUMVERBOND + REMÖRK + BENJAMIN VERDONCK
Floris Vanhoof (BE), Het Interstedelijk Harmoniumverbond (BE), Remörk (BE), Benjamin Verdonck (BE).
Thu. 30 May 2019
Het Bos, Antwerp
The Fluid Computer KASK Spillover
Floris Vanhoof (BE), Julia Eckhardt (BE), Little Doorways To Paths Not Yet Taken (film), Corridor (film)
Tue. 28 May 2019
KASKcinema, Ghent School of Arts — Zwarte Zaal, Ghent KIOSK, Ghent
The Fluid Computer expo opening and LP launch
Floris Vanhoof (BE)
Thu. 23 May 2019
School of Arts — Zwarte Zaal, Ghent
David Rosenboom + Floris Vanhoof
David Rosenboom (US), Floris Vanhoof (BE)
Fri. 10 May 2019
VOORUIT, DE KOER and KRAAK PRESENT: Ahmedou Ahmed Lowla / Aponogeton / Aymeric De Tapol
Ahmedou Ahmed Lowla (MR), Aponogeton (BE), Aymeric de Tapol (BE)
Sat. 04 May 2019
De Koer, Ghent
PRESSURE BREAKS GLASS, but it also creates diamonds
rSMIRNOFFSLEEPER (BE), Christophe Clébard (BE/IT), Partners (BE), Lichen Adress (BE)
Thu. 25 April 2019
Het Paviljoen, Ghent
Sonic Treatise
Pak Yan Lau (BE/HK), Caroline Profanter (IT), The window of dreams (film)
Sun. 07 April 2019
Greylight projects, Brussels
Het Interstedelijk Harmoniumverbond LP launch
Het Interstedelijk Harmoniumverbond (BE), Klara Lewis ( SE)
Fri. 29 March 2019
STUK, Leuven
KRAAK FESTIVAL 2019
C_C (BE), Christophe Piette (BE), Embassador Dulgoon (CL), Forced Into Femininity (US), Legion Of Andromeda (JP), Lewsberg (NL), Me Donner (FR), Macromassa (ES), Maika Garnica (BE), NEW ROOT CANAL (BE), Penus (BE), Peter Michael Hamel (DE), Sam Kidel (UK), Sculpture (UK), Sofia Jernberg (SE), Urge (FR), YOR (DE), Żywizna (PL)
Sat. 02 March 2019 — Sun. 03 March 2019
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
No Time For Winter Blues
Loius Schild (CH), Sebastiano Carghini (IT), Yader (IT/BE/VE), DJ Apulati Bien (FR)
Sat. 16 February 2019
Brasserie Atlas, Brussels
NACHT VAN DE WEERKLANK
Christine Abdelnour (FR), In Camera (BE), Ash Kilmartin and Johanna Kotlaris
Wed. 30 January 2019
KIOSK, Ghent
KRAAK's New Year's Snifter
Roger 3000 (BE), Jesus is My Son (BE), Cosmo Knex (BE)
Sat. 12 January 2019
Social Harmony HQ, Ghent

2018

KRAAK and AB salon Present:
Tashi Wada Group (US)
Mon. 17 December 2018
AB Salon, Brussels
Pantropical Vacation Package
Fluorescent Heights (SE), Accou (BE), DJ Lizzy (BE)
Fri. 14 December 2018
De Koer, Ghent
Eastern Daze 5
Cüneyt Sepetçi (TR), 75 Dollar Bill & Friends (US), Goodiepal & Pals (DK/NA), Metabolismus (DE), Pierre-Jean Croset (FR), Gwenifer Raymond (UK), Kali Malone (US), Het Interstedelijk Harmoniumverbond (BE), Chouck Bwa & The Ångströmers (HT/FR), Ailbhe Nic Oireachtaigh (IR), Pekka Airaksinen (FI) + The Goodiepal Equation movie Sami Sänpäkkilä / Es (FI) Joeri Chipsvingers (BE) Radio Roeien met Riemen (BE)
Thu. 22 November 2018 — Sat. 24 November 2018
KASKcinema, Ghent TramZwart, Ghent Vooruit, Ghent
KRAAK and Social Harmony present:
Bridget Hayden (UK), Jon Collin (SE), IJF (dj)
Sat. 17 November 2018
Social Harmony HQ, Ghent
BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 7
chik white (CA), Els Vandeweyer (BE)
Sat. 10 November 2018
De Player, Rotterdam Table Dance, Antwerp
The Gathering of Trans-Medial Publishers 2
Charalambides (US), Frere Tuck (BE), Guttersnipe (UK), NEW ROOT CANAL (BE), Joe Colley (US), Phil Struck (DE), Christophe Clébard (IT/CA/BE), Record Fair
Sat. 27 October 2018
Het Bos, Antwerp
Lichen Gumbo
Lichen Gumbo (FI), De Neus Van God (DJs)
Wed. 19 September 2018
Table Dance, Antwerp
A good ol' post-free jazz nite
Oceans Roar 1000 Drums (US)
Fri. 07 September 2018
Le Lac, Brussels
Montgomery Burns
Jaleh Negari (DK), Clara Lissens (BE), Babylon Trio (BE/IQ), KCHOUK (BE), Drywud (FR), W-O-L-K-E installation, vinyl & tape market, food truck, DJ's Cactus Mouth Informer (BE)
Sat. 30 June 2018
w-o-l-k-e, Brussels
Red Brut LP Launch
Red Brut (NL), Crys Cole & Oren Ambarchi (CA/AU)
Sat. 26 May 2018
De Koer, Ghent
Uncanny Valley
Black Pus (US), Yeah You (UK), DJ Gerard Herman (BE)
Fri. 04 May 2018
TramZwart, Ghent
The Musical Shadow
Will Guthrie (AU), James Rushford & Joe Talia (AU)
Fri. 27 April 2018
TramZwart, Ghent
Fluiten van Weleer
Antti Tolvi (FI), Varkenshond (BE)
Fri. 20 April 2018
AB Salon, Brussels
Polygraph Heartbeat LP presentation
Ameel Brecht (BE), Maher Shalal Hash Baz (JP), The Lover Be (DJ)
Fri. 23 March 2018
De Koer, Ghent
KRAAK festival 2018
Miaux (BE), Felicia Atkinson (FR), Apulati Bien (FR), Ka Baird (US), Leila Bordreuil (FR), Sandra Boss (DK), Peter Burr (US), Liz Durette (cancelled), Capelo (BE), David Edren (BE), Jung An Tagen (AT), Lemones (BE), Osilasi (FR), Paradon’t (DE), Pinkie Bowtie (BE/NL), Red Brut (NL), SEF III (US), Still House Plants (UK), Transport  (DE), Zarabatana (PT), Peter Zummo (US), DJs Entr'acte & Risiko Press (UK/BE), DJS Hnos. González (VE/BE), Record Fair
Fri. 02 March 2018 — Sun. 04 March 2018
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 6
Tom White & Ben Knight (UK), Duncan Harrison (UK), Marc Matter (CH) + ‘Braubllf’ double 7” presentation
Sun. 21 January 2018
Pinkie Bowtie, Antwerpen

2017

Lizzy Vandierendonck & Lieven Martens Moana
Lizzy Vandierendonck & Lieven Martens Moana (BE), DJ Dennis Tyfus (BE)
Fri. 08 December 2017
TramZwart, Ghent
Eastern Daze IV
Remörk (BE), Aşıq Nargile (GE), Jéricho (FR), Florence Giroud ft. Romain Hervault, Pierre Bujeau & Antoine Bellini (FR), Leo Svirsky (RU), Andrew Pekler (NA), Susan Alcorn (US), Keiko Higuchi with Louis Inage (JP), Richard Dawson + band (UK), Still ft. Freweini & Keidino (IT), Stella Chiwehse (ZW), Novo Line (US), Afework Nigussie (ET)
Thu. 23 November 2017 — Sat. 25 November 2017
KASKcinema, Ghent TramZwart, Ghent Vooruit, Ghent
Avant-Garde Alchemy
Sarah Davachi (CA), Léa Bertucci (US)
Thu. 09 November 2017
Huis 23, Brussels
The Gathering of Trans-Medial Publishers
Nuslux (FI), Olli Aarni (FI), Opéra Mort (FR), Nyoukis / Verbiesen (UK/NL), Miaux (BE), Sourdure (FR), Astor (AU), Jacques Beloeil (FR), Ōgon Batto (BE), Céline Gillain (BE), DJ Risiko Press (BE), DJs Sasha & Tobias (UK/BE)
Sat. 04 November 2017
Het Bos, Antwerp
Mellow Insect Techno
Native Instrument (NO/US), Jung an Tagen (AT), El-G (FR)
Wed. 25 October 2017
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
Kreis Plön LP presentation
Köhn (BE), Mathieu Serruys (BE)
Fri. 20 October 2017
De Koer, Ghent
Lede Hills 9 0 5 0
Ivoren Toren Presents Chantler / Lunds (UK/DK) + Docteurlamort (FR), KERM Records presents KRAUS (NZ), Social Harmony presents ‘Electronic Gamelan Music’ by David Edren (BE), EURO2000 presents Pulsagari (FR), STROOM presents NSRD “Workshop For The Restoration Of Unfelt Feelings” expo + LP (LT)
Sat. 14 October 2017
In De Ruimte, Ghent
Oorstof & KRAAK present
Dirar Kalash (PS), Daniël DuchamP (BE), Disposición Asoleada (EQ), Miaux Au Mix (BE)
Sat. 30 September 2017
Het Bos, Antwerp
Sonic Arts Revisited
David Behrman (US), Francesco Cavaliere (IT), WIDT (PL), Gordon Mumma’s "The Dresden Interleaf 13 February 1945", Robert Ashley’s "Atalanta"
Sat. 16 September 2017
BOZAR, Brussels
Yung Sheikhs Extended
Katz Mulk (UK), White Death (UK), Nonlocal Society (BE/CI), Osilasi (BE), Transport (DE), De Batteries (BE), DJ Cosmo Knex (DE)
Sat. 24 June 2017
Barlok, Brussels
Kreis Plön LP presentation
Köhn (BE), Rashad Becker (DE), Yann Leguay (FR), Vlek DJs (BE)
Fri. 09 June 2017
Recylart, Brussels
‘B-Sides & Rarities’
Henry Andersen (AU), Eleanor Weber (AU), Simon Asencio (FR), Bryana Fritz (US), Ailsa Cavers (UK), Axelle Stiefel (CH), Chritiane Blattman (DE), Jannis Marwitz (DE), Sébastien Capouet (BE), Mekhitar Garabedian (BE), Marion Mena (FR), Maud Gourdon (FR)
Thu. 25 May 2017
Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels
Ear To The Ground
Will Guthrie (US), VA AA LR (PT/UK)
Sat. 13 May 2017
School of Arts — Bijloke Site, Ghent
KRAAK & Vooruit presents
Pancrace Project (FR), Glorias Navales (CH), DJ Ingmar Berghain (AU)
Sat. 15 April 2017
TramZwart, Ghent
De Biënnale van België
Afework Nigussie (ET), Carrageenan (FR), McCloud Zicmuse (US)
Sat. 25 March 2017
In De Ruimte, Ghent
KRAAK festival 2017
Moleglove (DE), Beatriz Ferreyra (AR), Brunhild Meyer-Ferrari (DE), Nibul (FR), Johannes Bergmark (SE), Steven Warwick (UK), Hiele Martens (BE), Henry Andersen (AU), Festoen (BE), Frank Hurricane (US), Andé Somby (NO), Pymathon (FI), Johns Lunds (DK), Ameel Brecht (BE), Annelies Monseré (BE), Zad Kokar & Les Combi Beyaz (FR), Accident du Travail (FR), Inhalants (US), DJ Stoute Meneer & DJ Cop-Case (BE), DJs Von Calhau! (PT), DJ mr. Charles Berlitz (US), Film Program
Fri. 03 March 2017 — Sun. 05 March 2017
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
Free Spiritual Campire Music
Pelt (US), Nathan Bowles (US)
Thu. 16 February 2017
Huis 23, Brussels
KRAAK’s New Year’s Snifter
Aymeric de Tapol (FR), Yersinia Pestis (FR/BE), DJs Hnos. González (VE/BE)
Sat. 04 February 2017
In De Ruimte, Ghent

2016

Current Thoughts on Vocalism
Widt (PL), Napalm Tree (UK/DE), DJ Watcharita
Fri. 09 December 2016
TramZwart, Ghent
Eastern Daze III
Mike Cooper (UK), Giancarlo Toniutti (IT), Typhonian Highlife (US), Nibul (FR), Manuel Göttsching performs ‘E2-E4’ (DE), Les Filles de Illighadad (NE), Sanskriti Shrestha (NP), Bear Bones, Lay Low (ve/be) YZ (BE), Stephane Ginsburgh (BE) performs Dennis Johnson’s 'November', 'A Story of Sahel Sounds' film, 'Sakala' film, record fair
Fri. 25 November 2016 — Sun. 27 November 2016
Vooruit, Ghent
Les Ateliers Claus & KRAAK present
75 Dollar Bill (US), Group A (JP)
Sat. 12 November 2016
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
“Traitor, you left Fluxus”
Philip Corner (US), Peter Fengler (NL), Blood Stereo (UK), Red Brut (NL), Remörk (BE), films Ludo Mich, DJ Stoute Meneer & X-think
Sat. 22 October 2016
ExtraCity, Antwerp
Les Ateliers Claus & KRAAK present
Eddy Detroit (US), Ignatz (BE), La Tène (CH), DJ Sublime Frequencies, 'Among the Tuareg of Libya' Film
Thu. 20 October 2016
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
The World of Shells / Yaqaza record release party
Sea Urchin (EG/IT/DE), Typhonian Highlife (US), DJ Lieven Martens Moana (BE)
Fri. 07 October 2016
De Studio, Antwerp
Yung Sheikhs @ Huis 23
Eric Frye (US), Jeff Witscher (US)
Mon. 26 September 2016
Huis 23, Brussels
Yung Sheikhs @ Barlok
Myttys (FI), Dogfeet (UK), Capelo (BXL)
Sat. 03 September 2016
Barlok, Brussels
Endrhymes Riddles
Razen (BE), Asmus Tietchens (DE)
Sun. 21 August 2016
DRUUM, Brussels
KRAAK im ausland
Razen (BE), Lieven Martens Moana (BE), Hellvete (BE)
Sat. 02 July 2016
Ausland, Berlin
KRAAK night @ Café Oto
Ignatz (BE), Calhau! (PT)
Tue. 28 June 2016
Café OTO, London
Graduation Exhibition Opening
Calhau! (PT), Colombey (FR), Oscar Wyers (NL), Lieven Martens Moana & Joris De Rycke (BE), DJ Kerm (BE)
Sat. 25 June 2016
School of Arts — Hortatuin, Ghent
Uncanny Valley
Wolf Eyes (US), Extended Organ (US), Calhau! (PT), Vom Grill (BE), Airway (us/uk) Nate Young (US), John Olson (US), Human Heads (UK), Rick & Joe Potts (US), 696 Blues Band (UK), Volcano The Bear (UK), Waxy (US), Manuel Padding (NL), Expo Artforms in Nature, artist talks, LAFMS videos curated by Floris Vanhoof
Wed. 08 June 2016 — Sat. 11 June 2016
SMAK, Ghent Vooruit, Ghent 019, Ghent
Ǐvơren
 Ʈǿren
 On 
Yung 
Sheikhs
Guttersnipe (UK), Kosmokrator (US), Tsembla (FI), Danielle Martini (IT)
Sat. 04 June 2016
019, Ghent
A Gathering of Transmedial Publishers
Graham Lambkin (US) & Astor (AU), Hour House (AU)
Sun. 10 April 2016
Q-O2, Brussels
Yung Sheikhs @ Huis 23
Part Wild Horses Mane on Both Sides (UK), JSCA (NL), Henry Andersen (AU) & Rebecca Lane (AU)
Thu. 07 April 2016
Huis 23, Brussels
Beyond the act of Desenrascar
Calhau! (PT), Filipe Felizardo (PT), Iguanas (PT), Rawforest (PT)
Fri. 01 April 2016
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
Yung Sheikhs @ In De Ruimte
Orgue Agnès (FR), Afghan Gold (BE)
Tue. 29 March 2016
In De Ruimte, Ghent
KRAAK festival 2016
Che Chen (US), Timeless Reality (DK), Ilta Hämärä (BE), Volmacht (BE), Yeah You (UK), Księżyc (PL), Mark Fell (UK), Lino Capra Vaccina (IT), 75 Dollar Bill (US), Three Legged Race (US), Shetahr (BE), Viper Pit (BE), Widt (PL), Au Bout de Mon Sang (FR), Guttersnipe (UK), Coàgul (ES), Carrageenan (FR), Hermann Nitsch (AT), Brunch @ BSB, DJ Mark Harwood (AU), Films, record fair, DJ Kerm
Fri. 26 February 2016 — Sun. 28 February 2016
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
SOBU expo
Lieven Martens Moana (BE) & Wietske Van Gils (BE), Floris Vanhoof (BE), Gerard Herman & Sine Van Menxel (BE), Watcharita Aroon (BE), Wouter Van Haelemeesch (BE), Jürgen De Blonde (BE), Claire Stragier (BE), Von Calhau! (PT)
Sun. 31 January 2016 — Sun. 28 February 2016
AB café, Brussels
BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 5
Gerhard Rühm & Monika Lichtenfeld Rühm (AT/DE), Ben Vida feat. Maja Jantar & Inge van den Kroonenberg (US/BE/NL), Dennis Tyfus (BE), Florian Cramer (NL)
Fri. 22 January 2016
Beursschouwburg, Brussel

2015

De Grijze Zone
Lorenzo Senni (IT), Dale Cornish (UK), Adam Asnan (UK), Jung An Tagen (AT), Nosedrip (BE)
Thu. 10 December 2015
School of Arts — Zwarte Zaal, Ghent
Yung Sheikhs @ in de Ruimte
Tarzana (US/BE/TI), YZ (BE)
Mon. 30 November 2015
In De Ruimte, Ghent
Eastern Daze II
Karkhana (LB/EG/TR), Arnold Dreyblatt (US), Inşalar (TR), Görkem Şen (TR), Antti Tolvi (FI), Ashtray Navigations (UK), Sarah Davachi (CA)
Sat. 28 November 2015
Vooruit, Ghent
KRAAK night @ Köln
Lieven Martens Moana (BE), Floris Vanhoof (BE), Camargue (BE), Köhn (BE), Shetahr (BE), DJ Spencer Clark (us)
Thu. 05 November 2015 — Fri. 06 November 2015
Gold + Beton, Cologne Stadtgarten, Cologne
Yung Sheikhs @ AB
Olimpia Splendid (FI), Shetahr (BE)
Mon. 02 November 2015
AB Club, Brussel
BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 4
Arf Arf (AU), Antoine Boute (BE), Marcel Türkowsky (DE) & Elise Florenty (FR) Adam Bohman (UK) & Clive Graham (UK), + DJ Stief Marreyt
Sat. 31 October 2015
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
Outside the Mahillon Principle
Werner Durand (DE), Kristof Lauwers (BE), Pierre Berthet (BE)
Sun. 18 October 2015
019, Ghent
Yung Sheikhs @ La Carotte
Tom White (UK), Red Brut (NL)
Sun. 11 October 2015
La Carotte, Schaarbeek
Pauline Oliveros
Pauline Oliveros (US), To Valerie Solanas and Marilyn Monroe in Recognition of their Desperation (film by Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz), workshop & lecture by Pauline Oliveros
Fri. 09 October 2015
Beursschouwburg, Brussel
KRAAK @ incubate
Camargue (BE), Marius & Steenkiste (BE), Afghan Gold (BE), Köhn (BE)
Fri. 18 September 2015
Stadskelder, Tilburg
Australian Open 2
Blank Realm (AU), Cured Pink (AU), Kitchen’s Floor (AU), Tarcar (AU), DJ Spencer ‘Monopoly Child’ Clark
Tue. 15 September 2015
Het Bos, Antwerp
A Crap Wave 7” presentation
Shetahr (BE), Sweat Tongue (NL), Joe Speedboat (BE), De Ryckes (BE)
Fri. 26 June 2015
Het Bos, Antwerp
Van Snorhout tot Synthesizer
Mike Cooper (UK), Kink Gong (FR), Lieven Martens Moana (BE), Bear Bones, Lay Low (BE), Korla Documentary (John Turner & Eric Christensen)
Sun. 24 May 2015
Air Antwerpen, Antwerp
Holiday Island VI
Calhau! (PT), Chris Rainier (AU), Èlg (FR)
Wed. 20 May 2015
019, Ghent
DIAL 1XXX-BXHELL
Ventre de Biche (FR), Air Liquide (BXL), Wulfy Benzo (BXL), Ameel Brecht (BXL), Frederik Leroux (BXL), Habergeon (BXL), Benjamin Franklin (BXL), Mosquito Ego (DE), Shetahr (BXL), Mr Marcaille (BXL), Leo Küpper (BXL), Quentin Nicolai (BXL), De Neus van God Special
Thu. 23 April 2015 — Sun. 26 April 2015
De Bunker, Brussels Hectoliter, Brussels Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
KRAAK festival 2015
Kraus (NZ), Madalyn Merkey (US), Neutral (SW), Áine O’dwyer & De 2de Adem (IR/BE), Rodion G.A. (RO), Bryan Lewis Saunders (US) & Razen (BE), Sea Urchin (IT/EG), Mathieu Serruys (BE), Konrad Smoleński vs. Lotto (PL), Vex Ruffin (US), Yong Yong (PT), Young Marble Giants (UK)
Sat. 07 March 2015
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Live Long and Avant-Garde
Family Underground (DK), Shetahr (BE)
Sun. 18 January 2015
B50, Ghent

2014

BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 3
Leif Elggren (SE) & Daniel Löwenbrück (DE), Stine Janvin Motland (NO), Valeri Scherstjanoi (RU), Ghérasim Luca & Raoul Sangla’s ‘Comment s’en sortir sans sortir’
Thu. 18 December 2014
School of Arts — Miry, Ghent
A Tribute to Robert Ashley
Tom Buckner (US), Floris Vanhoof (BE), Lieven Martens Moana (BE) & Francesco Cavaliere (IT), film program
Wed. 03 December 2014 — Tue. 09 December 2014
ExtraCity, Antwerp School of Arts — Miry, Ghent OffOff, Ghent
Remote Hologram LP Launch
Razen (BE), Hellvete (BE), Rudi Velghe (BE)
Sun. 23 November 2014
Oude Kerk, Sint-Agathe-Berchem
Eastern Daze
The Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar (MA), Pelt (US), Joshua Abrams’ Natural Information Society (US), Toad (FR), Razen (BE), Norberto Lobo (PT)
Sat. 15 November 2014
Vooruit, Ghent
Un tour au large
Jean Grémillon's (FR) 'La Petite Lise', Rex Lawson (UK)
Tue. 04 November 2014
Cinematek, Brussel
BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 2
Chris Newman (UK) & Daan Vandewalle (BE), Ariane Jessulat (DE) & Christian Kesten (DE) present works by Dieter Schnebel (de)
Fri. 10 October 2014
School of Arts — Cirq,
De Rug Vriend
Robert Turman (US), Matt Krefting (US), JSCA (NL), Infuse Huddle (DK), Volmacht (BE)
Sun. 24 August 2014
Het Bos, Antwerp
Ruderalia
Vibracathedral Orchestra (UK), WR Ravenveer (BE), Huur Is Duur (BE), Nathalie Forget (FR), Astral Social Club (UK), Joris De Rycke (BE) & Diane Rabreau (FR), Blaastaal (BE)
Sat. 26 April 2014
Air Antwerpen, Antwerp
BRAUBLFF (Materie und Laut) 1
Magnus Haglund (SE), Tomomi Adachi (JP), Alessandro Bosetti (IT)
Fri. 11 April 2014
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
KRAAK festival 2014
Rashad Becker (DE), Calhau! (PT), Jerome Cooper (US), Form A Log (US), Mike & Cara Gangloff (US), The Joyous Cosmology (BE), Enzo Minarelli (IT), Olimpia Splendid (FI), Putas Bêbadas (PT), Ramleh (UK), Sweat Tongue (NL), Antti Tolvi (FI), Varkenshond (BE)
Sat. 01 March 2014
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Aneurysm Techno
Charles Cohen (US), Morphosis (LB), Laser Poodle (DE/DK), TAV Exotic (VE/BE)
Fri. 31 January 2014
Vooruit, Ghent

2013

Tribute to Jacques Bekaert
Daan Vandewalle (BE), Thomas Buckner (US) + Films: ‘Late Lunch’ & ‘Mon Petit Album’ by Akiko Iimura (JP)
Fri. 08 November 2013
Jobseeker 7" Launch
Sleaford Mods (UK), Maan (BE)
Sat. 02 November 2013
The Pit's, Kortrijk
Spectrum Techno
Metasplice (US), Kaumwald (FR), Mathieu Serruys (BE)
Mon. 28 October 2013
Passage de Rogier, Brussel
Belgium Booms Day 2
Köhn (BE), Lieven Martens Moana (BE), Floris Vanhoof (BE), Maan (BE), Benjamin Franklin (BE)
Wed. 09 October 2013
Café OTO, London
Australian Open
Sky Needle (AU), Mad Nanna (AU), Joel Stern (AU), Unwar (AU), Sweat Tongue (NL), Maan (BE), + Films & Screenings CURATED BY Skyneedle
Sat. 21 September 2013
Music From The Guardhouse initiation
Ivo Delaere (BE) plays ‘L’Alouette Lulu’ and ‘Le Courlis Cendré’ by Olivier Messiaen Spencer Clark (US), Ada Van Hoorebeke (be) + Eva Van Deuren (BE),& Franscesco Cavaliere (IT), Floris Vanhoof (BE), Joris Martens (BE), Olivier Schrauwen (BE), Joris De Rycke (BE), Guy Rombouts (BE)
Sun. 01 September 2013
Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens, Sint-Martens-Latem
Naast de kwestie II
Draalaal (BE/NL), Pauwel De Buck (BE), Humus (BE), The Joyous Cosmology (BE), Beach (BE), Ignatz & De Stervende Honden (BE)
Sat. 25 May 2013
Audioplant, Antwerp
Sonic Protest Brussels: Day 2
Computer Pipa (FR/CN), Flo Kaufmann (CH), Les Eleves De Michel Dujardin (FR), Portable Noise Kremator (BE)
Fri. 19 April 2013
HS63, Brussels
Release festival MAAN ‘Manifold’
Maan (BE), Divorce (UK), Les Morts Vont Bien (FR), Lower (DK)
Sun. 24 March 2013
019, Ghent
KRAAK festival 2013
Billy Bao (ES), David Behrman (US), Richard Dawson (UK), Jonáš Gruska (SK), Guds Söner (NO), La Ligne Claire (FR), Lubriphikatttor (FR), Maan (BE) Manuel Padding (NL), Sleaford Mods (UK), Tapes (UK), Jirí Wehle (CZ), A Box-Sized Die Ft. Serial Butcher
Sat. 02 March 2013
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Displaced Sounds
Peter Cusack (UK), Felicity Ford (UK), Pascal Amphoux (CH)
Wed. 20 February 2013
STUK, Leuven
Gelukkig als in het bijzijn van een vrouw LP Launch
Patrick Conrad (BE), Roland Van Campenhout (BE)
Fri. 08 February 2013
De Zwarte Panter, Antwerp

2012

Rope House Temper release show
Razen (BE), Urpf Lanze (BE)
Sat. 08 December 2012
Nest, Ghent
Le Bateau Ivre, C’est Les Autres
Chicaloyoh (FR), Alahuta (FR)
Thu. 15 November 2012
B50, Ghent
Tweeklank
Thierry Müller (FR) & Aaron Moore (UK), Floris Vanhoof (BE) & Nathalie Forget (FR), Brecht Ameel (BE) & Daniel Padden (UK), Miaux (BE) & Moemlien (DE) + Films
Sat. 27 October 2012
School of Arts — Cirq, School of Arts — Zwarte Zaal, Ghent
Mirage
Fushitsusha (JP), The Tenses (US), Maan (BE), Humus (BE)
Thu. 11 October 2012
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
And Edges Violent As Lava
Laser Poodle (NL/DE/BE), Sunny Dunes (FR), Frak (SE)
Sat. 22 September 2012
Dharma Bum Regeneration
Sunflare (PT), The Telescopes (UK)
Fri. 14 September 2012
De Bunker, Brussels
Yaman Blues
Daniel Bachman (US), Will Guthrie (AU)
Tue. 11 September 2012
Piramuide, Ghent
Naast de Kwestie
Miaux (BE), Huur Is Duur (BE), Joris De Rycke (BE), Dream Beverly Hills (BE), W. Ravenveer (BE), Beyt Al Tapes (BE), Half High (AU/BE)
Sat. 23 June 2012
B50, Ghent
dépaysement sonore
Jar Moff (GR), Floris Vanhoof (BE), Bear Bones, Lay Low (BE)
Sun. 03 June 2012
Nest, Ghent
phonecall to purgatorio
Floris Vanhoof (BE), Bear Bones, Lay Low (VZ/BE), Truus De Groot (NL/US)
Sat. 26 May 2012
Cinema Nova, Brussels
kral majales
Diamond Catalog (US), Pak (US), Cotopaxi (NL), City Hands (NL)
Wed. 16 May 2012
Nest, Ghent
Blue Ridge Mountain Fest
Black Twig Pickers (US), Yann Gourdon & Yvan Etienne (FR), Family Underground (DK)
Fri. 20 April 2012
Scheld'apen, Antwerp
Megabeams
Ursula Bogner (Jan Jelinek & Andrew Pekler) (DE), Pimmon (AU), Rafael Anton Irisarri (US)
Tue. 03 April 2012
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
Sweet Lexi Disques Cornichons
Vampire Blues (UK), Banana Head (US), Matthew P. Hopkins (AU), Benjamin Franklin (BE), Dj Cool Brocoli (BE)
Sat. 17 March 2012
Scheld'apen, Antwerp
Post KRAAK festival concert
Roscoe Mitchell (US) & Sheldon Siegel (BE)
Sun. 04 March 2012
Archiduc, Brussels
KRAAK festival 2012
Alvarius B (US), Amen Dunes (US), Angels in America (US), Darksmith of California (US), Paul Dutton (CA), Peter Fengler (NL), Girlseeker (DK), Sally Golding (AU), Hieroglyphic Being (US), Keijo & The Rambling Boys (FI), Lukas Ligeti (HU), Roscoe Mitchell (US), Räjäyttäjät (FI), Rodger Stella (US), Joris Van de Moortel (BE), Wild Classical Music Ensemble (BE)
Sat. 03 March 2012
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Pre KRAAK festival concert
Räjäyttäjät (FI)
Fri. 02 March 2012
Pre KRAAK festival concert
Darksmith of California (US), Joris Van de Moortel (BE)
Thu. 01 March 2012
Gunther, Antwerp
Kaas & Wijn & Ottomaans-Amerikaanse muziek
Ian Nagoski (US) presents: 'To What Strange Place : The Music of the Ottoman-American Diaspora, 1916 - 1929'
Fri. 24 February 2012
Bavart, Ghent
KRAAK @ Kinky Star
Adolf Butler (NL)
Fri. 17 February 2012
Kinky Star, Ghent
Deep Explorers of the Modern Dimension
James Ferraro (US), Dolphins Into The Future (BE)
Wed. 08 February 2012
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
KRAAK @ Kinky Star
Orphan Fairytale (BE)
Fri. 27 January 2012
Kinky Star, Ghent
Bogan Ghost
Bogan Ghost (AU/US), Blaastaal/Labpop (BE)
Wed. 25 January 2012
Beauhaus, Brussels

2011

Drieklank
Henry Grimes, David Toop & Elaine Mitchener (US/UK), Graham Lambkin, Jason Lescalleet & Pauline Monin (UK/US/FR) Dylan Nyoukis, Kris Vanderstraeten & ID M Theft Able (UK/BE/US), Screenings
Sat. 10 December 2011
School of Arts, Ghent
KRAAK @ Gunther
id M Theft Able (US), Messieurs Delmotte (BE)
Thu. 08 December 2011
Gunther, Antwerp
Lucebertian Visions
él-g (FR), Tomutonttu (FI), Helm (UK)
Wed. 30 November 2011
KASK café, Ghent
Group Inerane
Group Inerane (NE) Sublime Frequencies (DJ's), Sreening: Land of the Songhaid (US)
Sat. 26 November 2011
KC België, Hasselt
Autumn Falls
Anika (DE/UK), U.S. Girls (CA), Slim Twig (CA)
Wed. 23 November 2011
Magasin 4, Brussels$
Om Is Om Bowling & Sound festival
Eternal Tapestry (US), Dracula Lewis (RO), Jaws (US), Desert Heat feat. Steve Gunn (US/IR)
Wed. 26 October 2011
Rock Bowling, Jette
Bill Orcutt vs. Maja Jantar
Bill Orcutt (US), Maja Jantar (BE)
Wed. 19 October 2011
Gunther, Antwerp
Morton Subotnick
Morton Subotnick & Tony Martin (US) Köhn (BE), Floris Vanhoof (BE)
Mon. 17 October 2011
BOZAR, Brussels
KRAAK @ Kinky Star
Nathan Bowles (US)
Fri. 14 October 2011
Kinky Star, Ghent
forget thy native wood
Pigeons (US), Miaux (BE) Nathan Bowles (US), Pacific Games (BE)
Wed. 12 October 2011
Renold, Brussels
Displaced Sounds # 12
Brandon LaBelle (US), Michael J. Schumacher (US), Karin Bijsterveld (NL)
Fri. 07 October 2011
STUK, Leuven
Liver Sausage Sandwich
Girlseeker (DK), Warm Climate (US)
Fri. 16 September 2011
Kinky Star, Ghent
silver and exact
Part Wild Horses Mane On Both Sides (UK), Mittland och Leo (BE), Mind Over Mirrors (US)
Fri. 02 September 2011
De Bunker, Brussels
Shangaan Electro
Nozinja, Tshetsha Boys, Tiyiselani & Nkata Mawewe (ZA)
Tue. 28 June 2011
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
Ondergrond #12
Meurtr Temple Solaire (FR), Forced Collapse (US), Vom Grill (BE), TG Gondard (FR), Super Reverb (UK/BE)
Sun. 19 June 2011
Sint-Lucas, Ghent
Fêta Justice LP Launch
Jos Steen (BE), Gerard Herman (BE)
Wed. 01 June 2011
B50, Ghent
Een Eerbetoon
Alan & Richard Bishop (US) Present 'The Brothers Unconnected', Sun City Girls Films
Fri. 20 May 2011
Cinema Nova, Brussels
Tovenaars
J.D. Emmanuel (US), Moon Duo (US), Dolphins Into The Future (BE), Köhn (BE), Kim Ki O (TR)
Sat. 07 May 2011
KC België, Hasselt
KRAAK @ Kinky Star
Cactus Truck (NL), DJ Sjisjkin (BE)
Fri. 06 May 2011
Kinky Star, Ghent
KRAAK @ Kinky Star
Grain of Sand (BE)
Fri. 08 April 2011
Kinky Star, Ghent
Smokin Cigarette Blues
Kawaguchi Masami's New Rock Syndicate (JP), Golden Cup (FR)
Mon. 21 March 2011
De Bunker, Brussels
KRAAK @ Kinky Star
Jeans Wilder (US) > CANCELLED, Ping Pong Tactics (BE)
Fri. 11 March 2011
Kinky Star, Ghent
Kraak Festival 2011
Call Back The Giants (UK), Iasos (US), France (FR), Bridget Hayden (UK), Catherine Christer Hennix (US), Floris Vanhoof (BE), Bryce Beverlin II (US), Mother Of Fire (US), Thomas Bloch (FR), The Beautiful Band (BE), Arthur Doyle (US) & Steve Noble (Uk), Twinsistermoon (FR)
Sat. 05 March 2011
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Displaced Sounds
“Roll over Czerny” by Frederik Croene (BE)
Sun. 20 February 2011
STUK, Leuven
KRAAK @ B50
Charlie Parr (US), Urpf Lanze (BE)
Fri. 18 February 2011
B50, Ghent
KRAAK @ Kinky Star
The Feeling of Love (FR)
Fri. 21 January 2011
Kinky Star, Ghent
Nacht van de Nostalgie
Es (FI), Ed Nolbed (BE), Wio (BE)
Fri. 07 January 2011
B50, Ghent

2010

MANOEUVERS, Muziek uit de kosmos
Jonas Reinhardt (US), Rene Hell (US), Elfenbeinturms Tropical Beach Party Band (DE), Stellar Om Source (FR/NL), Innercity (BE), Bear Bones, Lay Low (BE/VZ)
Sun. 05 December 2010
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Long Drinks
The Beautiful Band (BE), DJ Fuzz & DJ La Monte (BE)
Fri. 03 December 2010
Kinky Star, Ghent
Kinky Friday
Moemlien (DK), Fyoelk (DE)
Fri. 19 November 2010
Kinky Star, Ghent
Displaced Sounds
Akio Suzuki (JP)
Wed. 10 November 2010
STUK, Leuven
Kinky Friday
U.S. Girls (CA)
Fri. 29 October 2010
Kinky Star, Ghent
Stond me net toch bij de tramhalte…
Greg Malcolm (NZ), Sheldon Siegel (BE), Ignatz (BE)
Fri. 15 October 2010
Scheld'apen, Antwerp
Loft Concert
Nonhorse (US), Floris Vanhoof (BE)
Tue. 12 October 2010
Smeraldina HQ's,
Tweeklank
Lubomyr Melnyk (SE/CA), Limpe Fuchs & Gerard Herman (DE/BE), Pyrolator (DE), Phyllis Chen (US), Pyrolator (DE), Movies: Saturnus (Ludo Mich, 1971), La Nuit du Phoque (Jean-Jacques Birgé & Bernard Mollerat, 1974)
Fri. 01 October 2010 — Sat. 02 October 2010
Campo Santo, Ghent
Displaced Sounds
Burlen van Herten in Marche-en-Famenne
Sat. 25 September 2010
Abattoir d'Amis
Ducktails (US), Dolphins into the Future (BE), Circle Bros (BE)
Thu. 09 September 2010
Slachthuis, Ghent
Release Show
Razen (BE), Sheldon Siegel (BE)
Wed. 30 June 2010
De Bunker, Brussels
cold harlots
Led Er Est (US), Xeno & Oaklander (US)
Wed. 21 April 2010
De Bunker, Brussels
butchers hook
High Wolf (UK), Manuel Mota (PT), Yellow6 (UK), Microphonics (BE)
Tue. 20 April 2010
Slachthuis, Ghent
Displaced Sounds
Toshiya Tsunoda (JP), Manu Holterbach & Michael Northam (FR & US), Mieke Lambrigts (BE)
Mon. 29 March 2010
STUK, Leuven
Courtisane Festival
Oneohtrix Point Never (US), No Fun Acid (US), Peter Jacquemyn / Mauro Pawlowski / Eric Thielemans Trio (BE)
Sun. 14 March 2010 — Wed. 17 March 2010
Witte Zaal, Ghent
KRAAK @ Kindy Star
Jeans Wilder (US)
Thu. 11 March 2010
Kinky Star, Ghent
KRAAK festival 2010
Bong (UK), The Doozer (UK), Pens (UK), The Wolf, Death & The Acorn (NL), Dolphins into the Future (BE), Yoshi Wada (JP), Peaking Lights (US), Morphogenesis (UK), Strapping Fieldhands (US), Voice of the Seven Thunders (UK), Donato Epiro (IT), The Homosexuals (UK), Bill Orcutt (US), Bugskull (US), Films
Sat. 06 March 2010
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Girls & Beasts
Gay Beast (US), U.S. Girls (US), Bird Names (US)
Fri. 05 February 2010
Scheld'apen, Antwerp
kraut / improv
Embryo (DE), r.o.t. (BE), Sheldon Siegel (BE)
Sat. 16 January 2010
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
sing-along holocaust
Gary War (US), The Beautiful Band (BE)
Wed. 13 January 2010
De Bunker, Brussels

2009

constant hitmaker
Kurt Vile & The Violators (US), Bear Bones, Lay Low (VE/BE)
Thu. 17 December 2009
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
loner psych / babooshka trance
Amen Dunes (US), Prince Rama Of Ayodhya (US), Mim (FR)
Sat. 28 November 2009
De Bunker, Brussels
Paw Chicks
Tickley Feather (US)
Fri. 13 November 2009
Roerkuip, Ghent
Your Garage, or Mine?
Gunslingers (FR), Cave (US)
Fri. 23 October 2009
Zennestraat 17, Brussel
Displaced Sounds
Eliane Radigue (FR) — Carol Robinson, Bruno Martinez & Charles Curtis plays 'Naldjorlak I, II, III'
Tue. 20 October 2009
STUK, Leuven
more space in the cosmos
Köhn (BE), DJ's
Fri. 16 October 2009
Kazematten, Ghent
completely wankered
Volcano The Bear (UK), Luk Paard (BE)
Thu. 08 October 2009
Slachthuis, Ghent
extra vierge
Almovacy (UK/US), Razen (BE)
Fri. 18 September 2009
Les Ateliers Claus, Brussels
Hell Thru Trip
GR (FR), Bear Bones, Lay Low (BE), Forklong (BE)
Sat. 12 September 2009
Scheld'apen, Antwerp
Flemish Primitives meet the Philly Elite
U.S. Girls (CA), Meg Baird (US), Kurt Vile (US), Jack Rose (US)
Sun. 05 July 2009
Kung Fu Necktie, Philadelphia
Psychedelic desert blues
Omar Souleyman (SY), Group Doueh (EH) + Dj sets Alan Bishop, Hisham Mayet and Mark Gergis
Sat. 06 June 2009
KC België, Hasselt
Schizo, no-fi pop
Ariel Pinks Haunted Graffiti (US), Gangalai & Gourabai (BE),
Thu. 21 May 2009
Zennestraat 17, Brussel
safari hiss matinee
Ducktails (US), Tomutonttu (FI), Fyoelk (NL), Dreamers Cloth (DK)
Sun. 10 May 2009
B50, Ghent
Energy moustache
Lexie Mountain Boys (US), Hard Rock Cafe (US)
Tue. 28 April 2009
Croxhapox, Ghent
Courtisane Festival
Home Movies (Andrea Belfi, Stefano Pilia, Xavier Garcia Bardon & Benjamin Franklin), Gill Arno (MPLD), Aki Onda, Jasper Rigole, Thomas Smetryns, Heleen Van Haegenborgh, Kristof Roseeuw Michael Weilacher, Chris Welsby & William Raban, James Benning, Guy Sherwin, Luke Fowler & Lee Patterson, Emily Richardson, Chris Watson, Benedict Drew…
Thu. 23 April 2009 — Fri. 24 April 2009
Vooruit, Ghent
Sloowjob — Psychedelic Dreams at Play
Embryo (D), Julie Mittens (NL), Peter Walker (US), Gnod (UK), Cosmic Trip Machine (BE), + films by Matt Valentine, Heidi Diehl, Roberto Opalio, Marja Mikkonen & Erik De Jesus
Sat. 28 March 2009
Netwerk / Centre for Contemporary Art, Aalst
Displaced Sounds
Steve Feld (US), Zoe Laughlin (UK), Aernoudt Jacobs (BE)
Fri. 20 March 2009
STUK, Leuven
KRAAK festival 2009
Henry Flynt (US), Alan Silva & Burton Greene (BM/US), Valerio Cosi (IT), Wavves (US), Kurt Vile (US), Ice Bird Spiral (UK), Ken Butler (US), Geoff Leigh (UK), Headwar (FR), El-G (FR), Köhn (BE), Vomir (FR), Fabulous Diamonds (AT), Ame Son (FR)
Sat. 07 March 2009
Recylart, Brussels
KRAAK und ULTRA ECZEMA: Terug Vriend?!!
U.S. Girls (US), Titmachine (NL), Hash Buffalo (BE), Emeralds (US), Pain Jerk (JP), Birds Of Delay (UK), Kraak Djs, Dj D. Tyfusschh
Fri. 30 January 2009 — Sat. 31 January 2009
Scheld'apen, Antwerp

2008

KTAOABC release show
Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat (BE), Guapo (UK)
Fri. 03 October 2008
Vooruit, Ghent
droning/psyching
LSD March (JP), Starving Weirdos (US), Ignatz (BE)
Fri. 26 September 2008
De Bunker, Brussels
Kraut-Out
Aluk Todolo (FR), Burial Hex (Canceled)
Fri. 19 September 2008
De Bunker, Brussels
Only for heavy stoner freaks
Wooden Shjips (US), The Heads (UK)
Mon. 14 July 2008
Scheld'apen, Antwerp
Vomit Punk
Pissed Jeans (US), Vogue (BE), Adolf Bulter (NL)
Mon. 19 May 2008
Scheld'apen, Antwerp
Healthy Music
Health (US), Six Organs of Admittance (US)
Wed. 14 May 2008
Vooruit, Ghent
experimental / electronica
Lucio Capece, Mika Vainio, Axel Dörner & Kevin Drumm (IT/FI/DE/US), Heleen Van Haegenborgh & Esther Venrooy (NL/BE)
Thu. 08 May 2008
Vooruit, Ghent
Feest in Gent
White Circle Crime Club (BE), Magik Markers (US)
Wed. 30 April 2008
Charlatan, Ghent
Courtisane Festival
Ben Rivers (UK), Luke Fowler (UK), Manon de Boer (BE), Neil Beloufa (FR), Sofie Benoot (BE), Yoon Sung-a (KR), Kanta Horio (JP), Makino Takahashi (JP), Bruce McClure (US), Michael Northam (US) + films + ...
Mon. 21 April 2008 — Fri. 25 April 2008
Vooruit, Ghent
cassette crusts on tape trips… a cassette night
To Live And Shave In LA (US), Jason Lescalleet (US), Nonhorse (US), Buffle (BE)
Thu. 10 April 2008
AB Club, Brussel
Folk / Blues
Jack Rose (US), Hush Arbors (UK/US)
Mon. 24 March 2008
Croxhapox, Ghent
Displaced Sounds
Guillaume Leblon (FR), Jeph Jerman (US), Marc Van De Sijpe (BE), John Smith & Graeme Miller (UK), David Watson (US)
Thu. 13 March 2008
STUK, Leuven
Weird Acid
Black Dice (US), Acid Furious
Wed. 12 March 2008
Recylart, Brussels
KRAAK festival 2008
Marshall Allen (US), & Paul Hession (UK), Bardo Pond (US), Ceramic Hobs (UK), Cherry Blossoms (US), Dragons Of Zynth (US), Richard Crandell (US), Clockcleaner (US), Hellvete (BE), Ton Lebbink (NL), Alex Mackenzie (CA), Sean Meehan (US), Pink Reason (US), Henri Pousseurs “Voix ET VUES PLANÉTAIRES” (BE), Psychedelic Horseshit (US), R.O.T. (BE), Silver Apples (US), Up-Tight (JP), + FILMS Lafms: The Lowest Form OF Music Not There Hommage Au Sauvage: Henri Pousseur Luc Ferrari Devant Sa Tautologie Labrat Matinee + DJS Prairie (BE), Frosty (USA), Elephant Power (BE),
Sat. 01 March 2008
Recylart, Brussels Brigitinnes, Brussels
Oude Klanken Nieuwe Geluiden
Yximalloo (JP), Blues Control (US), Los Llamarada (MX), King Darves (US), Stellar Om Source (NL)
Sat. 02 February 2008
KC België, Hasselt
Heathen Hearts Festival
Talibam! (US), Os Loosers Feat. Valerio Cosi (PT/IT), Eyes Like Saucers (US), Rivercrest (BE), MV & EE With The Golden Road (US), Neokarma Jooklo Trio (IT), Zim Zim Zim (BE)
Fri. 18 January 2008 — Sat. 19 January 2008
De Bunker, Brussels

2007

KRAAK festival 2007
THOMAS ANKERSMIT & GIUSEPPE IELASI (NL/IT), BEAR BONES, LAY LOW [B], BOHMAN BROTHERS [UK], DANIEL (A.I.U.) HIGGS [US], DENNIS KROKODIL AND FRIEND [B], DINOSAURS WITH HORNS [US], RACCOO-OO-OON [US], LUGUBRUM [B], MAJOR STARS [US], LITTLE HOWLIN' WOLF [US], PHIL MINTON [UK], SUN CITY GIRLS - CANCELLED ! [US], WARMER MILKS [US], WITCHCRAFT [SE], JOZEF VAN WISSEM [NL]
Sat. 03 March 2007 — Sat. 03 March 2007
KC België, Hasselt